Choose a section to view

3rd Grade

Players Registered for 2018 Washington State Elementary Chess Championship

First Last NWSRS ID School Rating Grade
Federico Raugei 6429 Lewis & Clark Elementary School 1193 Grade 3
Yihe Chen I226 Evergreen Elementary School 648 Grade 3
Jack Smith 3448 Epiphany 813 Grade 3
Joshua Knapton H807 Hope Lutheran Home School 773 Grade 3
Varnika Jammalamadaka D216 Bellevue Children's Acad. 1258 Grade 3
Sean Simmons H985 Wade King Elementary 780 Grade 3
Kenzo Fonseca A91R Redmond Elementary 1097 Grade 3
Iris Zhang 858X Rosa Parks Elementary 1365 Grade 3
Harper Daughtry J95Q Wedgwood Elementary School 736 Grade 3
Cooper Smith 3548 Bryant Elementary School 1140 Grade 3
Yash Bhaskara I539 Bellevue Children's Acad. 1248 Grade 3
Ryan Min 5430 Medina Elementary School 1602 Grade 3
Jayden Padwalkar I704 Open Window School 1106 Grade 3
Ethan Fong 1689 Somerset Elementary School 1133 Grade 3
Kavya Casturi H31C Cascade Middle School 533 Grade 3
Quincy Sheker I463 Decatur ES 941 Grade 3
Matthew Hou 223Z Moran Prairie Elementary 1317 Grade 3
Zayd Rahman F83W Lewis & Clark Elementary School 923 Grade 3
Zihan Wang H97Y Pasadena Park ES 1186 Grade 3
Jaxson Hybiske K628 Decatur ES 833 Grade 3
Graham Morris 1617 John Stanford International 930 Grade 3
Akshat Nayak 459S Discovery Elementary School 890 Grade 3
Gavin Marmon 917X Lewis & Clark Elementary School 618 Grade 3
Adrian Rooney E113 St. George School 801 Grade 3
Henry Kincaid A56X Sagebrush Elementary 735 Grade 3
Edward Li 768S Louisa Alcott Elementary School 1449 Grade 3
Emma Li 521Q Louisa Alcott Elementary School 1309 Grade 3
Sidhanth Chakravarthy 1564 Einstein Elementary School 1075 Grade 3
Anmol Josan C410 Bellevue Children's Acad. 679 Grade 3
Matthew Fong 683T Syre Elementary School 747 Grade 3
Ezra Thunemann 4093 Open Window School 801 Grade 3
Eason Xu K846 Somerset Elementary School 1503 Grade 3
Shane Teilborg J06Y Hope Lutheran Home School 798 Grade 3
Felix Pang G45V Somerset Elementary School 687 Grade 3
Gilbert Forrester H03C John Stanford International 834 Grade 3
Samuel Wong J51V Somerset Elementary School 623 Grade 3
Zaid Khan 1295 Einstein Elementary School 826 Grade 3
Samuel Falck 3633 Epiphany 718 Grade 3
Chloe Zheng I113 Endeavour Elementary 1171 Grade 3
Austin Liu 530J Endeavour Elementary 1308 Grade 3
Arush Yadlapati A47S Blackwell Elementary School 812 Grade 3
Michael Wang 5656 Medina Elementary School 971 Grade 3
Leo Dalnekoff 644F Decatur ES 902 Grade 3
Jackson Dardas 3740 Cascadia ES 603 Grade 3
Sacchit Boddapati 1381 Woodmoor Elementary School 1192 Grade 3
Donovan To 239L Redmond Elementary 825 Grade 3
Albert Rui I53C Medina Elementary School 715 Grade 3
Christopher Peng 2702 Medina Elementary School 1480 Grade 3
Aiden Wang 5660 Lewis & Clark Elementary School 1318 Grade 3
Derin Goktepe K845 Medina Elementary School 1578 Grade 3
Gavin Shi H855 Cascadia ES 1362 Grade 3
Kai Pisan 404C Chrysalis School 908 Grade 3
David Cao 6266 Medina Elementary School 1144 Grade 3
Oto Schmidt J236 John Stanford International 1089 Grade 3
Jesse Barach 556E Lowell Elementary School 535 Grade 3
Noah Barach K12C Lowell Elementary School 608 Grade 3
Anoop Gupta 5719 Open Window School 973 Grade 3
Nam-stephen Nguyen J60V West Woodland Elementary School 861 Grade 3
Brandon Liu K606 Medina Elementary School 1235 Grade 3
Finnegan Hyer 3321 St. Charles Borromeo 701 Grade 3
Cooper Foster 4455 Barbara McClintock STEM ES 675 Grade 3
Vanessa Fedchuk 629G Barbara McClintock STEM ES 640 Grade 3
Ria Mascal B08F White Bluffs ES 871 Grade 3
Eva Mascal 689B White Bluffs ES 757 Grade 3
Aditya Menon B70S Blackwell Elementary School 1034 Grade 3
Vibhav Repalle K31L Tapteal Elementary School 807 Grade 3
Hayden Bellofatto K95J Barbara McClintock STEM ES 699 Grade 3
Estrella Moreno G81A Marie Curie STEM ES 677 Grade 3
Nadeem Hassan 411A Rosalind Franklin Elementary 584 Grade 3
Javis Kubalek 818V Rosalind Franklin Elementary 662 Grade 3
Jack Burns J72V Lowell Elementary School 793 Grade 3
Leah Nguyen 1578 Christ the King 943 Grade 3
Aedan De Vera St Frances Cabrini School Grade 3
Jack Erford C573 Washington Elementary School 898 Grade 3
Luc Menard 1306 St. Charles Borromeo 622 Grade 3
Eden Walk C574 Washington Elementary School 783 Grade 3
Logan Lemmon E450 McGee Elementary School 460 Grade 3
Ubi Abramson E03L Rachel Carson Elementary 1224 Grade 3
Flynn Walker I17F St. Charles Borromeo 608 Grade 3
Rebekah Lansing 893D Lewis & Clark Elementary School 514 Grade 3
Martalicia Toranzo G57L Rosalind Franklin Elementary 467 Grade 3
Pranav Balaji 940S Rosa Parks Elementary 1584 Grade 3
Soren Liden G18K Thurgood Marshall Elementary 647 Grade 3
Preston Sevigny I118 St. George School 534 Grade 3
David Nguyen Somerset Elementary School Grade 3
Kieran Bieniosek Mack Elementary School Grade 3
Ishan Awasthi H837 Bear Creek Elementary School 468 Grade 3
Tristan Kuo 941B Ridgecrest Elementary School 989 Grade 3
Nyle Chaoweeraprasit I162 Cascadia Montessori 730 Grade 3
Shreya Raghavan 145D Samantha Smith Elementary School 689 Grade 3